10−8 mComputational

Software

17,341 commits under his own GitHub account, across a post-quantum VPN, a Chromium-based browser, an AI film studio, social and streaming apps, and finance infrastructure. He builds them hands-on.

The last twelve months

Commits on 308 of 365 days

0120+ commits a day

Show as a table
MonthCommitsDays with commits
Oct 202500
Nov 202532124
Dec 202543527
Jan 202664530
Feb 202629923
Mar 202634319
Apr 202621219
May 202671423
Jun 20262,36130
Jul 20262,48131
Aug 20262,42330
Sep 20261,86326
Oct 20263,36526
17,341commits under his own account since Dec 2020
15,462of them in the last twelve months
97days in his longest unbroken run of daily commits
90repositories with his commits

Projects

Seven projects, twelve platforms

  • iPhone
  • Android
  • Mac
  • Windows
  • Linux
  • Apple TV
  • Android TV
  • Fire TV
  • Web
  • Samsung TV
  • LG TV
  • Roku

Privacy networkSince Jul 2021

OrbVPN

A post-quantum VPN, built to get through censorship.

3,398 of 5,335 commits are his

  • OrbMesh: a post-quantum obfuscation server, with Kyber768 key exchange over hybrid TLS
  • Protocol mimicry with more than ten traffic profiles, including Teams, Zoom and FaceTime, plus domain fronting through CDN edges
  • OrbNet, the platform in Go, rebuilt from the 2021 Spring Boot API
  • One Flutter app for iPhone, Android, Mac, Windows and Linux, and a native SwiftUI app for Apple TV
  • Public site and admin dashboard in Next.js on Azure Container Apps

BrowserSince Feb 2026

Orbit

A browser built on Chromium, with AI, privacy and security built in.

120 commits, all of them his

  • Chromium-based, in C++, with its own patch set
  • Modules for AI, privacy, security, extensions and profiles
  • Signed releases for Windows and Linux
  • Began as an Electron prototype

C++ · TypeScript

  • Windows
  • Linux

AI filmSince Oct 2026

Tingle Studio

Book or script in, finished film out.

209 commits, all of them his

  • From Tingle Press, the publisher of Dreamscape Code
  • AI assistants can plan a film straight into the studio over MCP
  • Projects as packages: screenplay, scenes, shots, canon and voices
  • Go API and worker on Postgres, with row-level security isolating every organisation

Social and streamingSince Sep 2025

Viral

A social app with end-to-end encryption, and free streaming on phones, the web and TVs.

1,481 of 1,608 commits are his

  • One Rust cryptography core for mobile, web and desktop, running MLS (RFC 9420) end-to-end encryption
  • Flutter mobile app, web app and background workers
  • Viral TV: movies, series, live TV and a news desk, free with ads
  • TV apps for Samsung, LG and Roku

Dart · Rust · TypeScript

  • iPhone
  • Android
  • Web
  • Samsung TV
  • LG TV
  • Roku

Mobile securitySince Oct 2025

OrbGuard

Mobile security, from the phone to the cloud.

220 of 232 commits are his

  • Flutter app for iPhone, Android, desktop and web
  • Go backend: API, aggregator and DNS canary
  • Deploys to Azure Container Apps through CI

Finance infrastructureSince Nov 2025

Midas

An exchange platform, a layer-2 chain and the systems around them.

8,561 of 12,102 commits are his

Exchange platform and chain

Go API and market engine on Azure Container Apps, with web, admin and Flutter mobile front ends. An OP Stack layer-2 chain on testnet, with contracts for identity, compliance and settlement.

3,468 of 5,876 commits are his

Optitor

Self-hosted custody with distributed MPC signing (CGGMP21): the signing key is never assembled in one place.

309 of 863 commits are his

Pactol

A perpetual-futures engine in Rust: deterministic, event-sourced matching, an Arbitrum vault with an escape hatch, a replayable log and proof of solvency.

874 of 1,373 commits are his

Lydos

Provably fair games: every outcome comes from public randomness, drand and the chain's own beacon. On testnet.

1,431 commits, all of them his

Predikon

A prediction-market engine on the exchange's rails.

1,054 of 1,062 commits are his

Midium

Daily prediction games across sports, politics and entertainment, with leaderboards.

1,426 of 1,498 commits are his

Go · Rust · TypeScript · Solidity · Dart

  • Web
  • iPhone
  • Android

Engineering work only: nothing here is an offer of any product, token or investment.

Developer toolsSince Jun 2026

Flitloop

Run Flutter builds, hot reload, tests and store deploys on a remote machine, from your phone.

139 commits, all of them his

  • Companion app for phone, tablet and desktop
  • End-to-end sealed WebSocket to the build host
  • Device tunnel for adb, with agent, relay and tunnel services

Dart

Since 2021

From one project to five at once

OrbVPN
Orbit
Tingle Studio
Viral
OrbGuard
Midas
Flitloop

0500+ commits a month

Show as a table
Project202120222023202420252026
OrbVPN6215232084982,592
Orbit00000120
Tingle Studio00000209
Viral0000291,452
OrbGuard000015205
Midas0000318,530
Flitloop00000139

Counts are commits authored by his GitHub account on each repository's default branch, read from the GitHub API on 28 October 2026. Merged repositories keep their predecessors' history, so each commit is counted once. Most repositories are private; public work is on GitHub. Engineering work only: nothing on this page is an offer of any product, token or investment.

Build with the studio

Privacy, communications, AI and finance infrastructure, from a fixed-price discovery sprint to a full build.

Start a project